TCS Interclubs Teams

Our Teams

INTERCLUBS 2021

 TCS was very motivated to compete this year and maintained the same number of teams as in the past despite COVID restrictions.

Congratulations to our kid teams who performed very well this year!

           Category                                       Captain                        Results                        

WOMEN

Senior Wom. Nat III                        Karine DEGREGORI                 5th Poule Champion

35+ Women Nat I                           Annette RAAJBERG                 3rd

35+ Women Nat II                          Nicolette SUTHERLAND           4th

45+ Women Nat I                           Annette RAAJBERG                 2nd

Senior R5 poule                             Nicolette SUTHERLAND           2nd   

 

MEN

Senior Men Nat II                           Simone MURESU                       5th

35+ Men  Nat II                             Marek SCIRANKA                        3rd

35+ Men Nat III                             Marek SCIRANKA                        Not played              

45+ Men Nat I                               Jindrich DOLEZAL                     1st

55+ Men Nat I                               Giuseppe MAZZONI                    1st     

SR3 Men poule                               Simone MURESU                       5th

SR4 Men poule                               Antonio CONSOLI                      4th          

SR5 Men poule                               Alexandros ZOTOS                     1st

 

 

KIDS

Girls U18   Nat II                                 Eugénie MOINE                     1st

Girls U14  NAT II                                 Marc Baertz                          2nd

Boys U18  Nat II                                 Simone MURESU                     2nd 

Boys U14  Nat II                                  Carles DOMENEC                   1st

Boys U12 Nat II                                   Joffrey JOACHIM                   1st

Boys U10  Nat I                                   Jindrich DOLEZAL                  1st

 

INTERCLUBS 2019

20 Teams sucessfully enrolled for Interclubs 2019 

 

           Category                                       Captain                        Results                         

WOMEN

Senior Wom. Nat III poule A       Victoria PAHLETT                  1st

35+ Women Nat II poule A         Annette RAAJBERG               1st 

45+ Women Nat I                       Annette RAAJBERG               1st

Senior R3 poule A                       Katrien OOSTEROM               2nd

 

MEN

Senior Men Nat III poule A         Simone MURESU                    2nd 

35+ Men  Nat II poule A             Antonio CONSOLI                   2nd   

35+ Men Nat III poule B             Marek SCIRANKA                    2nd   

45+ Men Nat I poule B               Giuseppe MAZZONI                4th

55+ Men Nat I poule B               Giuliano AMERINI                   3rd

SR3 Men poule A                                Antonio CONSOLI                          5th

SR5 Men poule A                                Etienne LACOSTE                          1st

SR6 Men poule A                               Marnix VAN DEN BERGE                  2nd

 

 

KIDS

Girls U18   Nat II poule A         Zoé NICOLAI                      2nd

Girls U14  NAT II poule A          Eric Braucourt                  2nd

Girls U12 Nat III poule B           Simone MURESU               4th

Boys U18  Nat II poule A          Paul AMERINI                     2nd

Boys U18  Nat III poule B         Pedersen Peder                 6th

Boys U14  Nat III poule A         Consoli Antonio                 2nd

Boys U12  Nat II poule A          Carles GARCIA                    5th

Boys U12 Nat IV poule A          Joffrey JOACHIM              5th

 

 

WELL DONE SENNINGERBERG! 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Women Team 2019
Men Senior Team 2019
Men Senior Team 2018
Senior Ladies Team
Senior Reserve Men Team
U14 girls team
U18 Boys team

Disclaimer:

By participating in the event, the participants implicitly gives their consent to the use of the photographic material within the Tennis Club. Members who wish to have a photograph of themselves removed should contact us tcsenn@pt.lu stating where the photograph is being shown and locating the member to remove.